Petrus II
Ex: Ex: Alpha, Rosinco Ii, Pia, and Ranger
In operation
Length
30.57m
Volume
163 GT
Year
1926

Petrus II Yacht

The 31m Petrus II yacht (ex: Ranger) was built in 1926 by Welin Boat & Davit. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Ranger
Pia
Rosinco Ii
Ex: Alpha

Dimensions

Overall length 30.57m (100'4")
Length at waterline 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Welin Boat & Davit
Port Long Island NY
Country United States
Year 1926

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,003L (6,605.093g)
Water capacity 11,365L (3,002.315g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
139 186 2
Total 277 372

Sales info

The 30.57m Welin Boat & Davit motor yacht Petrus II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Petrus II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.57m Welin Boat & Davit motor yacht Petrus II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Petrus II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement