Phantom
Ex: Admira
For sale
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
244 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Phantom Yacht

The 36m Phantom yacht (ex: Admira) was built in 2001 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Admira

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 28.77m (94'5")
Beam 7.56m (24'10")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 244

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Evan K Marshall

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,388L (7,499.315g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement