Phantom
Ex: The Bee's Honey, Chez Soirée, and Cork Trick
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
133 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Tarrab🇦🇷

Phantom Yacht

Phantom is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Tarrab from Argentina who delivered superyacht Phantom in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 133 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cork Trick, Chez Soirée, The Bee's Honey,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phantom, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Phantom. The yacht Phantom has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,221 liters of fuel on board, and 984 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phantom superyacht is listed as number 6358th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Tarrab. The owner of yacht Phantom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Phantom, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9780 refits worldwide.

Phantom is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Phantom was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 855 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Phantom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 Cork Trick
Chez Soirée
The Bee's Honey

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught min. 1.5m (4'11")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Tarrab Yachts
Port Tigre Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,221L (2,700.102g)
Water capacity 984L (259.945g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 28.04m Tarrab motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Tarrab motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement