Phantom
Ex: Patti Belle and Miss Michelle
In operation
Length
28.17m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2012

Phantom Yacht

The 28m Phantom yacht (ex: Miss Michelle ) was built in 2012 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-10 2020-11 Miss Michelle
2011 2015-10 Patti Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 28.17m (92'5")
Length at waterline 23.39m (76'9")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,461L (650.127g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 28.17m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.17m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement