Phantom
Ex: Serenada
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
129 GT
Year
2005

Phantom Yacht

Phantom is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Phantom in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 129 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Serenada, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phantom, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Phantom. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Phantom has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phantom superyacht is listed as number 4727th. She is the 106th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Phantom is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Phantom, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Phantom is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 105 S yachts for sale in the world and 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Phantom was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 786 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Phantom has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2021-6 Serenada

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement