SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Phantom Yacht

The 33.5m Phantom yacht (ex: Mosking) was built in 2004 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 32.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 Mosking
2010 Pan Dei 2
2006 Foursome
Ninja

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Phantom is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phantom yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Phantom yacht running
Phantom yacht wheelhouse

All Overmarine yachts (90)

Overmarine yachts for sale (41)