SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Phelan Good Yacht

The 42m Phelan Good yacht (ex: Sevin) was built in 2005 by OZ Marine. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sevin

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 214

Build

Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 42.0m OZ Marine sailing yacht Phelan Good is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phelan Good yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m OZ Marine sailing yacht Phelan Good is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phelan Good yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sevin yacht
Sevin yacht