Philmx
Ex: Philmi and Philmix
For sale
In operation
Length
43.25m
Volume
381 GT
Year
2014
Built by
ISA🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Philmx Yacht

The 43m Philmx yacht (ex: Philmix) was built in 2014 by ISA. She features an exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli and an interior by Melot + Trillo Interiors. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.1 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Philmix
2014-7 2018-10 Philmi

Dimensions

Overall length 43.25m (141'11")
Length at waterline 41.43m (135'11")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 381
Full load displacement 307

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.1 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 59,000L (15,586.148g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 984 1319 2
Total 1967 2638

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Philmx yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Philmx yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement