Latest news
Advertisement

Philosophia Yacht

The 27m Philosophia yacht (ex: Koala) was built in 2002 by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. She features an exterior design by Vincenzo Ruggiero and an interior by Vincenzo Ruggiero. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Koala
Karina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.8m (87'11")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,400L (7,502.485g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 690 925 2
Total 1380 1850

Sales info

The 26.8m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Philosophia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Philosophia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.8m Bugari Custom Yacht srl. motor yacht Philosophia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Philosophia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Koala off Cannes
Koala off Cannes

All Bugari Custom Yacht srl. yachts (6)

Bugari Custom Yacht srl. yachts for sale (4)