Phoenix
Ex: Poco a Poco
In operation
Length
26.14m
Volume
112 GT
Year
2017

Phoenix Yacht

Phoenix is a motor yacht with a length of 26.14m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Phoenix in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Phoenix, previously named Poco a Poco, features exterior design by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phoenix The Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Phoenix has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.7/4074 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,600 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phoenix superyacht is listed as number 7425th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Phoenix is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Phoenix.

Phoenix is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts for sale in the world and 13 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Phoenix was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Phoenix has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2021-5 Poco a Poco

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length at waterline 22.06m (72'5")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.63m (5'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 112
Net tonnage 33

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.7/4074 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,600L (2,800.223g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Phoenix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Phoenix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement