Phoenix
Ex: Anna, Palmeto, Jorgen Peter, Karma, Skibladner, Adella, Gabriel, Phoenix, and Santa Maria
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
79 GT
Year
1929

Phoenix Yacht

Phoenix is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Hjorne & Jacobsen from Denmark who delivered superyacht Phoenix in 1929. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 79 GT.

The Phoenix, previously named Santa Maria, Phoenix, Gabriel, Adella, Skibladner, Karma, Jorgen Peter, Palmeto, Anna,. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phoenix, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Phoenix. The yacht Phoenix has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 7.0 kn and a top speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 7.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,183 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phoenix superyacht is listed as number 3499th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Hjorne & Jacobsen. The owner of yacht Phoenix is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Phoenix.

Phoenix is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Phoenix has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Santa Maria
Phoenix
Gabriel
Adella
Skibladner
Karma
Jorgen Peter
Palmeto
Anna

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length on deck 26.49m (86'11")
Length at waterline 23.9m (78'5")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Hjorne & Jacobsen
Port Frederikshavn
Country Denmark
Year 1929

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 8.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,500L (660.43g)
Water capacity 8,183L (2,161.719g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
133 179 1
Total 133 179

Sales info

The 34.14m Hjorne & Jacobsen sailing yacht Phoenix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Hjorne & Jacobsen sailing yacht Phoenix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement