Phoenix
Ex: Lady Cecilia
For sale
In operation
Length
37.2m
Volume
314 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Phoenix Yacht

Phoenix is a motor yacht with a length of 37.2m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Phoenix in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 314 GT.

The Phoenix, previously named Lady Cecilia, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phoenix, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Phoenix. The Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Phoenix has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phoenix superyacht is listed as number 2649th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Phoenix is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Phoenix, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Phoenix is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2180 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Phoenix was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Phoenix has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Cecilia

Dimensions

Overall length 37.2m (122'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 314

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1212 1625 2
Total 2424 3250

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Phoenix yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Phoenix yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement