Phoenix
Ex: G. C. Bassin and NSS Pattam
For sale
In operation
Length
39.84m
Volume
483 GT
Year
1973
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Phoenix Yacht

Phoenix is a motor yacht with a length of 39.84m. The yacht's builder is Davie Yards Inc. from Canada who delivered superyacht Phoenix in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 9.14m, a draft of 3.7m and a volume of 483 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named NSS Pattam, G. C. Bassin, features exterior design by Davie Yards Inc., with naval architecture by Davie Yards Inc.. Up to 21 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phoenix, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Phoenix. The yacht Phoenix has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phoenix superyacht is listed as number 2091st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Davie Yards Inc.. The owner of yacht Phoenix is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Phoenix. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Phoenix is currently for sale at an asking price of with All Ocean Yachts. There are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Phoenix was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 500 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Phoenix has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
NSS Pattam
G. C. Bassin

Dimensions

Overall length 39.84m (130'9")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 483

Build

Builder Davie Yards Inc.
Port Lévis, Quebec
Country Canada
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 21
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fishing vessel

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Phoenix yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Phoenix yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement