Phoenix II
Ex: Phoenix
In operation
Length
35.16m
Volume
244 GT
Year
2003

Phoenix II Yacht

The 35m Phoenix II yacht (ex: Phoenix) was built in 2003 by Ned Ship Group. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Schnaase Interior Design. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.5 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Phoenix

Dimensions

Overall length 35.16m (115'4")
Beam 8.03m (26'4")
Draught max. 1.24m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 244

Build

Builder Ned Ship Group
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 1 Pullman berth
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.5 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 44,000L (11,623.568g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 35.16m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Phoenix II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.16m Ned Ship Group motor yacht Phoenix II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement