Phoenix One
Ex: Marion, Lady G, Galaxy G, Galaxy I, and Phoenix I
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1983

Phoenix One Yacht

Phoenix One is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Phoenix One in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Phoenix I, Galaxy I, Galaxy G, Lady G, Marion, features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phoenix One, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Phoenix One. The yacht Phoenix One has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phoenix One superyacht is listed as number 3482nd. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Phoenix One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Phoenix One. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Phoenix One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Phoenix One was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Phoenix One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Phoenix I
Galaxy I
Galaxy G
Lady G
Marion

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin, 1 Single cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 34.75m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Phoenix One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Phoenix One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phoenix One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement