Pi
Ex: Syzygy 818
In operation
Length
77.25m
Volume
1,592 GT
Year
2019

Pi Yacht

Pi is a motor yacht with a length of 77.25m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Pi in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 11.2m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 1,592 GT.

The Pi, previously named Syzygy 818, features exterior design by Jarkko Jรคmsรฉn - Aivan, while her interior was penned by Sinot Yacht Architecture & Design , with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pi, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members including the captain of Pi. The yacht Pi has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 18.4 kn. The yacht carries 125,000 liters of fuel on board, and 33,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pi superyacht is listed as number 197th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Pi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 156 photos of yacht Pi, and she is featured in 19 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Pi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pi was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Pi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-9 2019-12 Syzygy 818

Dimensions

Overall length 77.25m (253'5")
Beam 11.2m (36'9")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 1592

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 18

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.4 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M63 Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

The 77.25m Feadship motor yacht Pi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 77.25m Feadship motor yacht Pi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement