Pick Up
Ex: Carol
In operation
Length
46.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2011

Pick Up Yacht

Pick Up is a motor yacht with a length of 46.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Pick Up in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Pick Up, previously named Carol, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pick Up, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Pick Up. The Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yacht Pick Up has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pick Up superyacht is listed as number 1329th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yacht Pick Up is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Pick Up, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Pick Up is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2079 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yachts for sale in the world and 8 Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pick Up was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Pick Up has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carol

Dimensions

Overall length 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1521 2040 2
Total 3042 4080

Sales info

The 46.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Pick Up is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pick Up yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Pick Up is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pick Up yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement