Picosa Lady
Ex: Moon River, Splash
In operation
Length
31.39m
Volume
196 GT
Year
2001

Picosa Lady Yacht

The 31m Picosa Lady yacht (ex: Moon River, Splash) was built in 2001 by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Glade Johnson. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Moon River, Splash

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Length at waterline 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 196

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,927L (4,999.983g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 31.39m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Picosa Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Picosa Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.39m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Picosa Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Picosa Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement