SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Pida Yacht

The 35m Pida yacht (ex: Symphony) was built in 2000 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2000-8-31 2014-5-17 Symphony

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Net tonnage 74

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Edmiston

Pida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Edmiston

Pida yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

PIda yacht anchored
Pida yacht cruising

All Benetti yachts (210)

Benetti yachts for sale (82)