Pier Pressure
Ex: Emily and Segue
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Pier Pressure Yacht

Pier Pressure is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Pier Pressure in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 109 GT.

The Pier Pressure , previously named Segue, Emily, features exterior design by INACE Yachts, while her interior was penned by INACE Yachts, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pier Pressure , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Pier Pressure. The yacht Pier Pressure has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,168 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pier Pressure superyacht is listed as number 7346th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Pier Pressure is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Pier Pressure is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pier Pressure has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Segue
Emily

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 109
Full load displacement 99

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval INACE Yachts
Exterior INACE Yachts
Interior INACE Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,168L (4,799.477g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 71 Diesel 422 566 2
Total 844 1132

Sales info

The 26.82m Inace motor yacht Pier Pressure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pier Pressure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Inace motor yacht Pier Pressure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pier Pressure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement