Piet Hein
Ex: Piet Nein
In operation
Length
31.33m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1937

Piet Hein Yacht

Piet Hein is a motor yacht with a length of 31.33m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Piet Hein in 1937. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m, a draft of 1.55m and a volume of 151 GT.

The Piet Hein, previously named Piet Nein,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Piet Hein, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Piet Hein. The yacht Piet Hein has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Piet Hein superyacht is listed as number 4952nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. The owner of yacht Piet Hein is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Piet Hein, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Piet Hein is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Piet Hein has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Piet Nein

Dimensions

Overall length 31.33m (102'9")
Length at waterline 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr
Port Amsterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1937

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
178 239 2
Total 356 478

Sales info

The 31.33m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Piet Hein is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Piet Hein yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.33m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Piet Hein is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Piet Hein yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement