Pietro Micca
Ex: 166 Dilwara and Peter
In operation
Length
31.03m
Volume
134 GT
Year
1895

Pietro Micca Yacht

Pietro Micca is a motor yacht with a length of 31.03m. The yacht's builder is Jp Rennoldson & Sons from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Pietro Micca in 1895. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 134 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Peter, 166 Dilwara,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pietro Micca, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Pietro Micca. The yacht Pietro Micca has a steel hull and steel, wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pietro Micca superyacht is listed as number 4866th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Jp Rennoldson & Sons. The owner of yacht Pietro Micca is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Pietro Micca is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pietro Micca has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Peter
166 Dilwara

Dimensions

Overall length 31.03m (101'10")
Length at waterline 24.81m (81'5")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 134
Full load displacement 330

Build

Builder Jp Rennoldson & Sons
Port South Shields
Country United Kingdom
Year 1895

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
278 373 1
Total 278 373

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Tug

Sales info

The 31.03m Jp Rennoldson & Sons motor yacht Pietro Micca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pietro Micca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.03m Jp Rennoldson & Sons motor yacht Pietro Micca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pietro Micca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement