Pik II
Ex: Puk III
For sale
In operation
Length
24.46m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pik II Yacht

Pik II is a motor yacht with a length of 24.46m. The yacht's builder is Millennium Super from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Pik II in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.81m and a volume of 90 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Puk III, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pik II, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pik II. The yacht Pik II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,050 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pik II superyacht is listed as number 8485th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Millennium Super. The owner of yacht Pik II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Pik II.

Pik II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Smart Yachts. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pik II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Puk III

Dimensions

Overall length 24.46m (80'3")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.81m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 90
Half load displacement 70

Build

Builder Millennium Superyachts
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Art Line

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 3,050L (805.725g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pik II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pik II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement