Pinguinito
Ex: Sassy, Mar Azul , Julie M, and Gratitude
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pinguinito Yacht

Pinguinito is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Pinguinito in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gratitude, Julie M, Mar Azul, Sassy, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. The Hargrave 101 yacht Pinguinito has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pinguinito superyacht is listed as number 5035th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Pinguinito is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Pinguinito, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9973 refits worldwide.

Pinguinito is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pinguinito was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Pinguinito has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-1 2020-12 Gratitude
2017-3 2020-1 Julie M
2017-3 Mar Azul
Sassy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 190
Net tonnage 57

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1268 1700 2
Total 2535 3400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pinguinito yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pinguinito yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement