Pink Shadow
Ex: Joy Rider
In operation
Length
45.6m
Volume
315 GT
Year
2019

Pink Shadow Yacht

The 46m Pink Shadow yacht (ex: Joy Rider) was built in 2019 by Damen Yachting. She features an exterior design by Damen Yachting. She reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2019-12-12 Joy Rider

Dimensions

Overall length 45.6m (149'7")
Length at waterline 45.0m (147'8")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 315

Build

Builder Damen Yachting
Port Gorinchem
Country Netherlands
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Helipads 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 90,000L (23,775.48g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 TTA Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 45.6m Damen Yachting motor yacht Pink Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pink Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.6m Damen Yachting motor yacht Pink Shadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pink Shadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement