SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pinnacle Yacht

The 33m Pinnacle yacht (ex: Lady Zoya) was built in 2015 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Zoya

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 125

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Pinnacle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pinnacle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Pinnacle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pinnacle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Pinnacle yacht in Cannes
The Boat Works shipyard facility in Coomera

All Custom Line yachts (135)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)