SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pipe Dream Yacht

The 34.1m Pipe Dream yacht (ex: Oasis) was built in 2005 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Oasis
Domino
Kelly Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 217

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Pipe Dream yacht in Miami Beach
Pipe Dream yacht in Miami Beach

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (25)