Pipe dream
Ex: W
For sale
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pipe dream Yacht

Pipe dream is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Pipe dream in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 333 GT.

The Pipe dream, previously named W, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pipe dream, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Pipe dream. The Westport 130 yacht Pipe dream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pipe dream superyacht is listed as number 2209th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Pipe dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Pipe dream, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Pipe dream is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pipe dream was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Pipe dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 W

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pipe dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Pipe dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement