Pipe Dreams
Ex: Mia Elise, Cakewalk, and Vita
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
461 GT
Year
2003

Pipe Dreams Yacht

Pipe Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Pipe Dreams in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.36m and a volume of 461 GT.

The Pipe Dreams, previously named Vita, Cakewalk, Mia Elise, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pipe Dreams, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Pipe Dreams. The yacht Pipe Dreams has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 61,513 liters of fuel on board, and 10,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pipe Dreams superyacht is listed as number 1366th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Pipe Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Pipe Dreams, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Pipe Dreams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pipe Dreams was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Pipe Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-6-10 Vita
2007-3-22 Cakewalk
2003-11-25 2005-3-2 Mia Elise

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 40.84m (133'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 461
Full load displacement 208

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 61,513L (16,250.012g)
Water capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 45.72m Trinity motor yacht Pipe Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pipe Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Trinity motor yacht Pipe Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pipe Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement