Pipe Dreams
Ex: Hide Out, Lady Nan Ce, and Loose Ends
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Pipe Dreams Yacht

Pipe Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Pipe Dreams in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Pipe Dreams , previously named Loose Ends, Lady Nan Ce, Hide Out, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pipe Dreams , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Pipe Dreams. The Westport 112 yacht Pipe Dreams has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pipe Dreams superyacht is listed as number 3548th. She is the 101st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Pipe Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Pipe Dreams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 59 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pipe Dreams was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Pipe Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-10 2017-11 Loose Ends
2016-8 Lady Nan Ce
Hide Out

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Pipe Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pipe Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Pipe Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pipe Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement