Pipeliner
Ex: Barbarina and Rainbow Rose
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2000

Pipeliner Yacht

Pipeliner is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Little Hoquiam from United States who delivered superyacht Pipeliner in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.43m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rainbow Rose, Barbarina, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pipeliner, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Pipeliner. The yacht Pipeliner has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,150 liters of fuel on board, and 2,270 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pipeliner superyacht is listed as number 5486th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Little Hoquiam. The owner of yacht Pipeliner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Pipeliner. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Pipeliner is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pipeliner was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1066 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Pipeliner has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-12 2015 Rainbow Rose
2013-12 Barbarina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 25.88m (84'11")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.43m (4'8")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Little Hoquiam Shipyard
Port Hoquiam, WA
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,150L (4,002.206g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.48m Little Hoquiam motor yacht Pipeliner is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pipeliner yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Little Hoquiam motor yacht Pipeliner is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pipeliner yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement