Pisces
Ex: Monarch, Just J's, 10, and Time For Us
In operation
Length
46.02m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2011

Pisces Yacht

Pisces is a motor yacht with a length of 46.02m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Pisces in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.67m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Pisces, previously named Time For Us, 10, Just J's, Monarch, features exterior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd, while her interior was penned by Bonville Associates, with naval architecture by Roddan Engineering. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pisces, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Pisces. The yacht Pisces has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 47,318 liters of fuel on board, and 6,814 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pisces superyacht is listed as number 1327th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Pisces is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Pisces, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Pisces is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pisces was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Pisces has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3 2021-3 Time For Us
2016-6-30 2018-3-30 10
2012-6 2016-7-20 Just J's
2011-7 2012-6 Monarch

Dimensions

Overall length 46.02m (150'12")
Length at waterline 41.2m (135'2")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Anacortes, WA
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 47,318L (12,500.091g)
Water capacity 6,814L (1,800.068g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 46.02m Delta Marine motor yacht Pisces is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pisces yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.02m Delta Marine motor yacht Pisces is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pisces yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement