Plan A
Ex: Resolute
For sale
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Plan A Yacht

Plan A is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Plan A in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 333 GT.

The Plan A, previously named Resolute, features exterior design by Westport Yachts and Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Plan A, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Plan A. The Westport 130 yacht Plan A has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Plan A superyacht is listed as number 2230th. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Plan A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Plan A, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Plan A is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Plan A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Resolute

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Plan A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Plan A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement