SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Plane II Sea Yacht

The 26m Plane II Sea yacht (ex: Delta Victor) was built in 2010 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 37 knots and reaches a top speed of 45.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Delta Victor

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.02m (19'9")
Draught max. 1.32m (4'4")
Gross tonnage 123
Net tonnage 98

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,398L (1,426.0g)
Water capacity 1,135L (299.835g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 26.21m Azimut motor yacht Plane II Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sales info

The 26.21m Azimut motor yacht Plane II Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Advertisement

All Azimut yachts (201)

Azimut yachts for sale (90)