Platinum Princess
Ex: Bacino, Lady J, The Lady J, and Lady Arlene
For sale
In operation
Length
32.18m
Volume
166 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price

Platinum Princess Yacht

Platinum Princess is a motor yacht with a length of 32.18m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Platinum Princess in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 166 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Arlene, The Lady J, Lady J, Bacino, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Platinum Princess The yacht Platinum Princess has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,655 liters of fuel on board, and 5,829 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Platinum Princess superyacht is listed as number 4521st. She is the 106th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Platinum Princess is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Platinum Princess, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Platinum Princess is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc., Oakdale Yacht . There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Platinum Princess was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Platinum Princess has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Arlene
The Lady J
Lady J
Bacino

Dimensions

Overall length 32.18m (105'7")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Art Line

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,655L (4,399.785g)
Water capacity 5,829L (1,539.859g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

Asking price

Platinum Princess yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Platinum Princess yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement