Playpen
Ex: Status Quo, Princess Sarah, and Crowned Eagle
For sale
In operation
Length
43.28m
Volume
395 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Richmond🇨🇦
Asking price

Playpen Yacht

The 43m Playpen yacht (ex: Crowned Eagle) was built in 2007 by Richmond. She features an exterior design by Setzer and an interior by Pavlik Design Team. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-9 2015-5 Crowned Eagle
2008-4-14 2013-9 Princess Sarah
2007 2008-4-14 Status Quo

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Length at waterline 38.04m (124'10")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught min. 2.0m (6'7")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 395
Full load displacement 270

Build

Builder Richmond Yachts
Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,368L (10,664.095g)
Water capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price

Playpen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Playpen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement