Playtime
Ex: Mimi's Magic
In operation
Length
26.14m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2016

Playtime Yacht

Playtime is a motor yacht with a length of 26.14m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Playtime in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 145 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mimi's Magic, features exterior design by Ocean Alexander, while her interior was penned by Ocean Alexander, with naval architecture by Ocean Alexander. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Playtime, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Playtime. The Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Playtime has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 9,463 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Playtime superyacht is listed as number 7506th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Playtime is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Playtime is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts for sale in the world and 14 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Playtime was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Playtime has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2018-9 Mimi's Magic

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length at waterline 22.06m (72'5")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.63m (5'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 78

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Playtime is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Playtime yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Playtime is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Playtime yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement