SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pokrov Yacht

The 32m Pokrov yacht (ex: Chica I) was built in 2009 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by Riccardo Paoli and an interior by Riccardo Paoli. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2018-7 Chica I
2009 2012-6 Yosh II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Length at waterline 27.3m (89'7")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 190

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)
Water capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 31.5m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Pokrov is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pokrov yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Pokrov is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pokrov yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Yosh II yacht

All Benetti Sail Division yachts (16)

Benetti Sail Division yachts for sale (9)