SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Polar Express II Yacht

The 30m Polar Express II yacht (ex: Polar Express) was built in 1986 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Azimut and an interior by Azimut. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Polar Express
Alexis
A.G.
Exodus

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 141
Net tonnage 42
Full load displacement 60

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Azimut Yachts
exterior Azimut Yachts
interior Azimut Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,869L (3,399.629g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Crow's Nest Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Crow's Nest Yachts
Advertisement

All Azimut yachts (205)

Azimut yachts for sale (83)