SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pollux Yacht

The 33m Pollux yacht (ex: Paragon) was built in 2000 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Paragon

Dimensions

Overall length 33.1m (108'7")
Beam 7.45m (24'5")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 212
Full load displacement 125

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Nikos Odysseas Papadakis

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (39)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (18)