SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Poor Richard Yacht

The 27m Poor Richard yacht (ex: Paramour) was built in 1998 by Tarrab. She features an exterior design by Tarrab. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Paramour

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 103

Build

Port Tigre
Country Argentina
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Tarrab Yachts
exterior Tarrab Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,787L (2,849.623g)
Water capacity 984L (259.945g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 27.4m Tarrab motor yacht Poor Richard is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Poor Richard yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Tarrab motor yacht Poor Richard is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Poor Richard yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Tarrab yachts (9)

Tarrab yachts for sale (5)