Poor Richard
Ex: Beautiful Lady
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2001

Poor Richard Yacht

Poor Richard is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is Tarrab from Argentina who delivered superyacht Poor Richard in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m and a volume of 123 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Beautiful Lady, features exterior design by Tarrab Yachts, with naval architecture by Tarrab Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Poor Richard, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Poor Richard. The yacht Poor Richard has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,311 liters of fuel on board, and 1,003 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Poor Richard superyacht is listed as number 6939th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Tarrab. The owner of yacht Poor Richard is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Poor Richard. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Poor Richard is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Poor Richard was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Poor Richard has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-9 2020-12 Beautiful Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Length at waterline 22.74m (74'7")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Gross tonnage 123
Full load displacement 76

Build

Builder Tarrab Yachts
Port Tigre Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Tarrab Yachts
Exterior Tarrab Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,311L (2,459.705g)
Water capacity 1,003L (264.965g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 26.82m Tarrab motor yacht Poor Richard is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Poor Richard yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Tarrab motor yacht Poor Richard is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Poor Richard yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement