Porthos Sans Abri
Ex: Sans Abri
In operation
Length
27.03m
Volume
117 GT
Year
2012

Porthos Sans Abri Yacht

Porthos Sans Abri is a motor yacht with a length of 27.03m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Porthos Sans Abri in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.72m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 117 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sans Abri, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by ANT- Advanced New Technology Ltd. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Porthos Sans Abri, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Porthos Sans Abri. The Ferretti 881 yacht Porthos Sans Abri has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,321 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Porthos Sans Abri superyacht is listed as number 6875th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 881 yacht Porthos Sans Abri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Porthos Sans Abri, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Porthos Sans Abri is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Ferretti 881 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Ferretti 881 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Porthos Sans Abri was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Porthos Sans Abri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sans Abri

Dimensions

Overall length 27.03m (88'8")
Length at waterline 22.16m (72'8")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,321L (348.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 27.03m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Porthos Sans Abri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Porthos Sans Abri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.03m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Porthos Sans Abri is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Porthos Sans Abri yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement