SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Portofino Yacht

The 36m Portofino yacht (ex: Maribella) was built in 2001 by Intermarine. She features an exterior design by Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Maribella

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 230

Build

Port Savannah
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,874L (7,099.358g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C DITA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 35.97m Intermarine motor yacht Portofino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Portofino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Intermarine motor yacht Portofino is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Portofino yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Intermarine yachts (3)

Intermarine yachts for sale (4)