Poseidon
Ex: Lady Candy 3
For sale
In operation
Length
38.5m
Volume
286 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Poseidon Yacht

Poseidon is a motor yacht with a length of 38.5m. The yacht's builder is Euroyacht from Italy who delivered superyacht Poseidon in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 286 GT.

The Poseidon, previously named Lady Candy 3, features exterior design by C.L.M. Project, while her interior was penned by Studio Neri Architetti and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Euroyacht S.R.L.. The Versilcraft Planet 120 H.T. yacht Poseidon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Poseidon superyacht is listed as number 2329th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Euroyacht. The owner of Versilcraft Planet 120 H.T. yacht Poseidon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Poseidon.

Poseidon is currently for sale at an asking price of with Simpson Marine. There are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Versilcraft Planet 120 H.T. yachts for sale in the world and 6 Versilcraft Planet 120 H.T. yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Poseidon was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Poseidon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Candy 3

Dimensions

Overall length 38.5m (126'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 286
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Euroyacht S.R.L.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 3
Total 4083 5475

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Poseidon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Poseidon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement