Potomac
Ex: Cg 96002 (Uscg) and Electra
In operation
Length
50.3m
Volume
376 GT
Year
1934

Potomac Yacht

Potomac is a motor yacht with a length of 50.3m. The yacht's builder is Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp from United States who delivered superyacht Potomac in 1934. The superyacht has a beam of 7.71m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 376 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Electra, Cg 96002 (Uscg),. The yacht Potomac has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Potomac superyacht is listed as number 876th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp. The owner of yacht Potomac is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Potomac.

Potomac is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Potomac was last sold in 1983. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 25 yachts that were sold in 1983. It is not known if yacht Potomac has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1934 1936 Electra
Cg 96002 (Uscg)

Dimensions

Overall length 50.3m (165'0")
Length at waterline 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 376
Full load displacement 416

Build

Builder Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp
Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1934

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
978 1312 0
Total 0 0

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 50.3m Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp motor yacht Potomac is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Potomac yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.3m Manitowoc Shipbilding Corp motor yacht Potomac is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Potomac yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement