SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Powdermonkey Yacht

The 31m Powdermonkey yacht (ex: CY Knot) was built in 2004 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
CY Knot

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Powdermonkey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Powdermonkey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Powdermonkey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Powdermonkey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Powdermonkey yacht in Mandelieu
Powdermonkey yacht arriving in Monaco

All Falcon yachts (42)

Falcon yachts for sale (16)