Power Play
Ex: Adventure
In operation
Length
55.3m
Volume
489 GT
Year
2018

Power Play Yacht

Power Play is a motor yacht with a length of 55.3m. The yacht's builder is Damen Yachting from Turkey who delivered superyacht Power Play in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 9.25m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 489 GT.

The support yacht yacht, previously named Adventure, features exterior design by Damen Yachting, while her interior was penned by Damen Yachting, with naval architecture by Damen Yachting. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Power Play , and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Power Play. The Damen YS 5009 yacht Power Play has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 230,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Power Play superyacht is listed as number 643rd. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Damen Yachting. The owner of Damen YS 5009 yacht Power Play is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 44 photos of yacht Power Play , and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Power Play is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Damen YS 5009 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Power Play was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Power Play has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Adventure

Dimensions

Overall length 55.3m (181'5")
Beam 9.25m (30'4")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 489

Build

Builder Damen Yachting
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Damen Yachting
Exterior Damen Yachting
Interior Damen Yachting

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 230,000L (60,759.56g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512C TA Diesel 1060 1421 4
Total 4239 5684

Sales info

The 55.3m Damen Yachting motor yacht Power Play is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Power Play yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.3m Damen Yachting motor yacht Power Play is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Power Play yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement