Pozitron
Ex: Liselott and Mady III
For sale
In operation
Length
34.8m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Couach🇫🇷
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pozitron Yacht

The 35m Pozitron yacht (ex: Mady III) was built in 2000 by Couach. She features an exterior design by Couach and an interior by Couach. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Mady III
Liselott

Dimensions

Overall length 34.8m (114'2")
Length at waterline 29.78m (97'8")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Couach Yachts
Naval Couach Yachts
Interior Couach Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pozitron yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Pozitron yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement