Praise The Lord
Ex: Soulmate
In operation
Length
26.12m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2001

Praise The Lord Yacht

Praise The Lord is a motor yacht with a length of 26.12m. The yacht's builder is Tarrab from Argentina who delivered superyacht Praise The Lord in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 152 GT.

The Praise The Lord, previously named Soulmate, features exterior design by Tarrab Yachts, while her interior was penned by Tarrab Yachts, with naval architecture by Tarrab Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Praise The Lord, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Praise The Lord. The yacht Praise The Lord has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,084 liters of fuel on board, and 1,003 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Praise The Lord superyacht is listed as number 7502nd. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Tarrab. The owner of yacht Praise The Lord is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Praise The Lord is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Praise The Lord has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Soulmate

Dimensions

Overall length 26.12m (85'8")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 152

Build

Builder Tarrab Yachts
Port Tigre
Country Argentina
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Tarrab Yachts
Exterior Tarrab Yachts
Interior Tarrab Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,084L (2,399.738g)
Water capacity 1,003L (264.965g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 26.12m Tarrab motor yacht Praise The Lord is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Praise The Lord yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.12m Tarrab motor yacht Praise The Lord is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Praise The Lord yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement